Home arrow Lab  
Thursday, 14 December 2017
Lab
SSCC2841 Final Grade PDF Print E-mail

Image

Image

Image 

 
SSCC2841 Presentation Schedule PDF Print E-mail

Lecturer : Prof Dr Abdul Rahim Yacob & Dr Lee Siew Ling
DATE / VENUE : 25/11/2013 – 20/12/2013* / C19-207
Presentation is 15 min including 10 min for presentation and 5 min for Q&A

Group

No

Name

Topic of Presentation 
(Time)

A1

1

Anis Syazwanie Binti Jasmani

Experimental 1
(14.00-14.15)

2

Azira Far’ain Binti Anoar

A2

3

Deidree Jane Dousi

Experimental 2
(14.15-14.30)

4

Fatimatuszahra’ Bte Sha’ri @ Shangari

A3

5

Jack Pelin Anak Seli

Experimental 3
(14.30-14.45)

6

Lim Swee Ean

A4

7

Muhammad Amieroul Eirffan Bin Mohamad

Experimental 4
(14.45-15.00)

8

Nor Fatiha Binti Hissam

A5

9

Nor Hidayah Binti Abdullah @ Ibrahim

Experimental 5
(15.00-15.15)

10

Noraishah Binti Zulkifli

A6

11

Norfazreen Binti Saffee

Experimental 6
(15.15-15.30)

12

Nur Asyiqin Binti Buang

A7

13

Nur Farhanah Binti Mohamad Noor

Experimental 1
(15.30-15.45)

14

Nur Hafizah Binti Mat Yaakub

A8

15

Nur Izwinda Binti A Rahim

Experimental 2
(15.45-16.00)

16

Nur Syafinaz Binti Abdul Razib

A9

17

Nur Syafiqah Binti Fadzil

Experimental 3
(16.00-16.15)

18

Nurain Binti Zainalabidin

A10

19

Nurul ‘Izzah Binti Abdul Karim

Experimental 4
(16.15-16.30)

20

Nurul A’in Binti Mohamad Waris

A11

21

Nurul Fatin Binti Mohd Salleh

Experimental 5
(16.30-16.45)

22

Nurul Haznita Binti Abdul Hamid

*Refer to your lecturer for detail schedule

Lecturer : Prof Dr Sugeng Triwahyono
DATE / VENUE : 28/11/2013 / C18-206
Presentation is 15 min including 10 min for presentation and 5 min for Q&A

Group

No

Name

Topic of Presentation

(Time)

B1

1

Nurul Insyhira Binti Baharudin

Experimental 1
(14.00-14.15)

2

Nurul Izwanie Binti Abdullah

B2

3

Nurul Nadhirah Binti Zulkifle

Experimental 2
(14.15-14.30)

4

Putriyani Fadillah Pohan

B3

5

Sharifah Farah Hanna Binti Syed Haron

Experimental 3
(14.30-14.45)

6

Siti Adibah Yumni Binti Md Jailani

B4

7

Siti Nurainna Binti Wahid

Experimental 4
(14.45-15.00)

8

Zairunnisa Binti Ahmad Zainudin

B5

9

Nor Aniisah Binti Husin

Experimental 5
(15.00-15.15)

10

Nor Azlina Binti Aziz

B6

11

Nur Fatihah Binti Adam

Experimental 6
(15.15-15.30)

12

Nuraqilah Binti Hishammuddin

B7

13

Nurdiana Binti Nordin

Experimental 1
(15.30-15.45)

14

Nurfazilah Binti Zainal Abu

B8

15

Nurshahida Binti Rosdi

Experimental 2
(15.45-16.00)

16

Nurul Fatihah Binti Awang Muda

B9

17

Nurul Nabihah Bte Mohamad Ishak

Experimental 3
(16.00-16.15)

18

Siti Normaziah Binti Zaidi

B10

19

Syahirah Binti Abdol Razak

Experimental 4
(16.15-16.30)

20

Tharishinny A/P Raja Mogan

B11

21

Umi Zulaikha Binti Mohd Azmi

Experimental 5
(16.30-16.45)

22

Zulaikha Athirah Binti Alexzman

B12

 

23

Abdul Zarul Ikhram Bin Abdul Rahim

Experimental 6
(16.45-17.00)

24

Mohd Zarul Adli Bin Che Zakaria

25

Yerkhanov Bakdaulet

  
Lecturer : Prof Madya Dr Zaiton Abdul Majid
DATE / VENUE : 25/11/2013 – 20/12/2013* / C19-207
Presentation is 15 min including 10 min for presentation and 5 min for Q&A

Group

No

Name

Topic of Presentation

(Time)

C1

1

Aervina Binti Misron

Experimental 1
(14.00-14.15)

2

Dian Nur Hamizah Binti Hassan

C2

3

Fildzah Binti Ariffin

Experimental 2
(14.15-14.30)

4

Ily Nuraini Binti Azman

C3

5

Janetta Nagi Anak Empari

Experimental 3
(14.30-14.45)

6

Mohd Norazwan Bin Mohd Nor

C4

7

Muhammad Arif Azhar Bin Yunos

Experimental 4
(14.45-15.00)

8

Muhammad Fadhli Bin Kamaruzaman

C5

9

Muhammad Fazrul Faiz Bin Fauzi

Experimental 5
(15.00-15.15)

10

Mursyidah Binti Abdul Rahim

C6

11

Nadzidah Binti Yusof

Experimental 6
(15.15-15.30)

12

Najwa Izzati Binti Zainal

C7

13

Noor Aini Binti Rabuyan

Experimental 1
(15.30-15.45)

14

Athirah Aisyah Bt Muhamad Syukur

C8

15

C Wan Nur Izati Binti C Wan Ahmad

Experimental 2
(15.45-16.00)

16

Flora Anak Joseph

C9

17

Mohamad Ainuddin Bin Wahidin

Experimental 3
(16.00-16.15)

18

Mohd Asyraf Bin Dahlan

C10

19

Noor Fatihah Binti Mohd Sabri

Experimental 4
(16.15-16.30)

20

Noor Hidayah Fathihah

C11

21

Nur Farihin Binti Muhamad

Experimental 5
(16.30-16.45)

22

Siti Athirah Binti Azizan

C12

 

23

Muhammad Ali Hakim Bin Mohd Ali Raini

Experimental 6
(16.45-17.00)

24

Suffian Assauri Bin Mohd Alfadzirllah

25

Norfarisha Binti Mohd Fadil

*Refer to your lecturer for detail schedule
 
SSCC 2841 : Lab's Briefing PDF Print E-mail
We have Lab's Briefing on 19 Sept 2013 in the Lab.
 
121301 Presentation SSCC2841 PDF Print E-mail
Image
 
SSC1841 & SSC3841 SPACE : GRADE PDF Print E-mail
Image
 
We serve analyses for
  • BET Surface Area 
  • Acidity - Pyridine FTIR 
  • Basicity - Pyrol FTIR 
  • Heavymetal content Measurment
  • GC-MSD 
  • Hammet Indicator Testing
Contact sugengtw[at]gmail.com for details !
MyResearch Keywrods
sidetag033.jpg
Follow Me On :

downloadpaper2.png researchgate-1.png scopus.jpg utmscival.jpgresearchid.jpg

orcid.jpg mendeley.jpg linkedin.jpg
images.jpg
  
googlescholar.jpg